Tentative Program

July 02: Symposium Day 1

Keynote Talks
Start EndTitlePresentersAffiliationLocation
08:30   08:50 Opening Talk    Mianheng Jiang ShanghaiTech University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
08:50   09:50    Ivan Edward Sutherland Portland State University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
09:50   10:30 Deep Representations, Adversarial Learning and Domain Adaptation for Some Computer Vision Problems    Rama Chellappa University of Maryland ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
10:30   10:50 Tea Break
10:50   11:30    Richard Hartley Australian National University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
11:30   12:10 Visual Domain Adaptation    Dong Xu The University of Sydney ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
12:10   13:30 Lunch Break
13:30   14:10    Liang Wang Chinese Academy of Sciences ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
14:10   14:50    Jie Zhou Tsinghua University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
14:50   15:30    Xiangyang Xue Fudan University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
15:30   15:50 Tea Break
15:50   16:30    Dinggang Shen United Imaging Intelligence ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
16:30   17:10    Rui Zheng ShanghaiTech University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)

July 03: Symposium Day 2

Keynote Talks
Start EndTitle PresentersAffiliationLocation
08:30   09:10    Mark Johnson Macquarie University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
09:10   09:50    Qiang Yang HKUST ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
09:50   10:30   Modulation-domain Multichannel Kalman Filtering for Speech Enhancement Patrick A. Naylor Imperial College London ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
10:30   10:50 Tea Break
10:50   11:30    Jing Xiao Pingan ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
11:30   12:10    Hong Jiang University of Texas at Arlington ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
12:10   13:40 Lunch Break
13:40   14:40 Poster Session
14:40   15:10 Tea Break
15:10   15:50    Kun Zhou Zhejiang University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
15:50   16:30    Yongtian Wang Beijing Institute of Technology ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
16:30   17:10    Tony Tang ABB Engineering(Shanghai) Ltd. ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)

July 04: Symposium Day 3

Keynote Talks
Start EndTitle PresentersAffiliationLocation
08:30   09:10    Alan L. Yuille Johns Hopkins University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
09:10   09:50    Irfan Essa Georgia Institute of Technology ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
09:50   10:30   Automatic Methods for the Interpretation of Biomedical Data Rene Vidal Johns Hopkins University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
10:30   10:50 Tea Break
10:50   11:30    Gang Hua Microsoft ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
11:30   12:10    Ming-Hsuan Yang UC Merced ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
12:00   13:30 Lunch Break
13:30   14:10    Xiaokang Yang Shanghai Jiao Tong University ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
14:10   14:50    Jiaya Jia Tencent ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
14:50   15:30    Shuicheng Yan Qihoo 360 ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
15:30   15:50 Tea Break
15:50   16:30    Jian Sun Face++ ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)
16:30   17:10    Xiang Bai Huazhong University of Science and Technology ShanghaiTech Conference Center
(学校会议中心)